IOM Open Croatian Champiosnhip

Discuss class championship regulations, sailing instructions, umpiring, observing, scoring software, fleet racing systems, forthcoming international events, etc

Moderator: Rob Walsh

Post Reply
Zoran
CRO NCA Officer
Posts: 32
Joined: 25 Nov 2003, 11:20
Location: CRO 69
Contact:

IOM Open Croatian Champiosnhip

Post by Zoran » 17 Sep 2006, 23:54

IOM Open Croatian Championship will take place in Dubrovnik from 16 - 19. 11. 2006. The event is open for 52 entries in 3 heats. If more than 52 boats are entered, the places will be allocated according to the order of entry receipt.

Anyone interested in participation may contact for NoR, entry form and further details organizer on davor.duzevic1@du.t-com.hr
Zoran Grubisa
CRO 69

Robert Grubisa
Posts: 116
Joined: 29 Nov 2003, 22:15
Location: CRO 16
Contact:

Post by Robert Grubisa » 22 Oct 2006, 09:01

Please find entry list as on 20.10.2006. for Open CRO IOM Championship Dubrovnik 16 - 19. 11. 2006:

No. Skipper Sail No. Design Club

1 Graham Bantock GBR 95 Topiko Chelmsford
2 Trevor Binks GBR 72 Isis Eastbourne
3 Ken Binks GBR 83 Isis Eastbourne
4 Martin Roberts GBR 32 Gadget Birkenhead
5 Zoran Grubisa CRO 69 Topiko SCOR
6 Robert Grubisa CRO 68 Topiko MK Rijeka
7 Neven Sendjerdji CRO 55 Tunka MK Rijeka
8 Edo Soic CRO 63 Topiko MK Rijeka
9 Gilles Dadou FRA 35 PM 4 BNO
10 Pierre Marchand FRA 73 TS 2 CVTSC
11 Denis Abadie FRA 44 PM 4 Un Viviers Monteli
12 Ante Kovacevic CRO 30 Topiko Zenta
13 Hrvoje Duvancic CRO 71 ? Val
14 Jure Zule SLO 15 Topiko Kamnik
15 Mario Skrlj (jun) CRO 29 TS 2 Trogir
16 Ivo Petricevic CRO 75 Topiko Zenta
17 Mirko Ukas CRO 80 Saplun Zenta
18 Tonci Ukas (jun) CRO 130 Saplun Zenta
19 Boris Bakotic CRO 188 ST Zenta
20 Zvonko Jelacic CRO 89 Topiko Zenta
21 Peter Beliczay HUN 24 TS 2 ?
22 Gyula Ferencz ROM 52 T.Crown ?
23 Filip Jurisic (jun) CRO 20 Saplun Mornar
24 Stipan Leventic (jun) CRO 19 ? Mornar
25 Tonci Stipanovic CRO 17 ? Mornar
26 Mate Arapov CRO 16 ? Mornar
27 Jozo Jakelic CRO 14 ? Mornar
28 Zeljko Vranjkovic CRO 60 Topiko MK Rijeka
29 Darin Zekanovic CRO 169 Saplun MK Rijeka
30 Davor Duzevic CRO 25 Kite Orsan
31 Denis Vukas CRO 54 Svetac Orsan
32 Zoran Djuratovic CRO 27 ? Orsan
33 Edin Prguda CRO 53 Mikon Orsan
34 Jadran Gamulin CRO 22 Saplun Orsan
35 Ivo Kraljevic CRO 26 Ragtime Orsan
36 Ivan Paskojevic (jun) CRO 28 Tunka Orsan
37 Nikola Despot CRO 21 Ragtime Orsan
38 Jose Cardoso POR ? ?
39 Brad Gibson AUS 52 Disco ?
40 Dave Potter GBR 120 Lintel ?
41 Rob Walsh GBR 25 Gadget Birkenhead
42 Jeff Hill GBR 71 ? ?

There are still 10 places available, so if you want to sail with above mentioned skippers from 8 countries and 16 clubs, please contact as soon as possible organizing club JK Orsan in Dubrovnik on davor.duzevic1@du.t-com.hr
Robert Grubisa

paulo gomes
Posts: 21
Joined: 26 Feb 2004, 15:32
Location: Por 56
Contact:

Results

Post by paulo gomes » 19 Nov 2006, 00:03

Hello,
IOM Croatia Championship
Results second day.

1º Zvonko Jelacic -CRO 89 - 29 pts
2º Brad Gibson -AUS 52 - 33 pts
3º Ante Kovacevic -CRO 30 - 43 pts
4º Graham Bantock - GBR 95 -46 pts
5º Martin Roberts -GBR32 -59 pts
6º Trevor Binks -GBR72 -67 pts
7º Mirko Ukas -CRO80 -69 pts
8º Ken Binks - GBR83 -72 pts
9º Robert Grubisa - CRO68 -79 pts
10º José Cardoso - POR 67 -85 pts

Best Regards

paulo gomes
Posts: 21
Joined: 26 Feb 2004, 15:32
Location: Por 56
Contact:

IOM CROTIA CHAMPIONSHIP

Post by paulo gomes » 19 Nov 2006, 17:41

Hello,
Final results after 15 races:

1º- Zvonko Jelacic - CRO 89- 32-pts
2º- Brad Gibson - AUS 96- 53-pts
3º- Ante Kovacevic - CRO 30- 62-pts
4º- Graham Bantock - GBR 95- 64-pts
5º- Trevor Binks - GBR 72- 81-pts
6º- Martin Roberts - GBR 32- 84-pts
7º- Mirko Ukas - CRO 80- 89-pts
8º- Robert Grubisa - CRO 68- 96-pts
9º- Derek Pristley - GBR 59- 115-pts
10º- Ken Binks - GBR 83- 115-pts
11º- Denis Vukas - CRO 54- 135-pts
12º- José Cardoso - POR 67- 144-pts

Best regards

Jeff Kay
IRL NCA Officer
Posts: 45
Joined: 26 Nov 2003, 20:22
Location: IRL 43, IRL 87

Post by Jeff Kay » 21 Nov 2006, 23:00


Post Reply